Rond 1                                  6 september

Bönderna (2)                                        Bytar (1)                           ½  – 2½
Erik Thörnblad                                      Magnus Holm                 0 – 1
Nils-Erik Berglund                               Peter Bytar                      ½ – ½
Nico van Dijk                                         Anders Jansson               0 – 1

Hörnhästen (4)                                    Kungsängsliljan (3)       3 – 0
Stefan Bergman                                   Fredrik Attefall               1 – 0
Per-Arne Nygren                                  Kurt Ekelund                    1 – 0
Kenneth Ekman                                    Ove Attefall                     1 – 0

Uppresor (6)                                         GuThoMi (5)                   1 – 2
Malte Burwick                                      Thomas Franzén             1 – 0
Joakim Brandberg                               Henryk Dolata                 0 – 1
Åke Bendz                                              David Foster                    0 –  1

Löten (8)                                                Korpgluggarna (7)         2½ – ½
Thomas Johansson                              Anders Vallgren              1-0
Josef Styf                                               Jan Lindegren                  1-0
Per Bjelvenmark                                   Magnus Dahnberg         ½ – ½

Seniorerna (10)                                   Kungen och Silvia (9)   2½ – ½
Börje Jansson                                        Lennart Forslund            1 – 0
Gunnar Marklund                                David Boersma               1 – 0
Sture Olsson                                          Albin Molin                      ½ – ½

Seniorerna II (12)                                Dragtvång  (11)              2½ – ½
Egon Marklund                                     Lars Pettersson               1 – 0
Sture Almquist                                      Kurt Ågren                       ½ – ½
Åke Husman                                          Tore Persson                   1 – 0

0 – 0 – 0  (14)                                        Underdogs (13)             2 – 1
Ashoke Mitra                                        Rickard Myrberg            1 – 0
Per Nyberg                                            Abdusalam Aldahir        1 – 0
Pawel Niekrasz                                     Eduardo Reynolds          0 – 1

Rond 2                                  13 september

Bytar                                     Hörnhästen
Seniorerna                            Löten
GuThoMi                              Bönderna
Kungsängsliljan                    Uppresor
Kungen och Silvia                0 – 0 – 0
Underdogs                           Seniorerna II
Dragtvång                             Korpgluggarna